Posts

Showing posts from May, 2013

Genesis 魔幻時刻

Image
This just BEAUTIFUL! Love Golden Hours, aren't you?

沒什麼好說, 太美了! 攝影眼最愛的魔幻時刻(Golden Hours)感覺在這部片表露無遺.



_

Chelsey Tyler Wood 在箱子裡的裸女

Image
People on boxes. It's not a unique subject, but Chelsey Tyler Wood did it "very realistic".

把人放在狹小空間(房間或箱子)作為攝影作品好似不是稀奇的事情了? Chelsey Tyler Wood用極寫實油畫呈現這樣的主題.












_

Food Cut In Half 食物剖面圖

Image
Those photos make me feel hungry!!! Photos by photographer Beth Galton and food stylist Beth Galton.

一直讓我想起日本拉麵店的店頭模型... 好餓! 這有趣的系列作由攝影師Beth Galton與"食物造型師"Charlotte Omnès合作完成.












via: feel desain
_

"It's Not About the Nail" 女人的心聲

Image
"Don't try to fix it! Please JUST LISTEN!" Maybe every girls wanna say that.

想起了朋友曾說: "有時候女生就只是想說嘛! 只要靜靜地聽完就好啦! 為什麼男生都要那麼認真的討論如何解決事情呢?" 我想這部短片簡潔用了雙關來傳達"男女差異."



_

"Laser cut record made of Wood" 木頭唱片

Image
Amazinggggggggg! Listening to music on a piece of wood!

太迷人了! 愛木質感/鐵三角/老唱盤的你跟我肯定會尖叫連連!










via: booooooom
_

Erik Carter 古怪美妙小插畫

Image
Bizzare! Gonna have a crush on Erik Carter's designs!

我決定要開始迷戀Erik Carter那古怪的作品們了. 前提是他的網站能跑快一點的話.(明明家裡網路太慢還遷怒別人lol)















_

John Breed 鞋子沙龍

Image
When saw those pastel colours and high heels you might think of some works made by girls. Actually, those are from Nederland artist John Breed. Here's the situation. If you have to see all great works in MOMA on Friday night(4:00-8:00 pm for free), Shoe Salon Breuninger definitely will cost you more than 2 minutes to appreciate. Fabulous! Aren't it?

看到柔和淡彩色系與高跟鞋可能誤以為是個纖細女孩出的的作品. 實際上, 是位荷蘭裝置(男)藝術家John Breed的系列作. 即使是為了趕4點後(其實不小心流連忘返時代廣場太久以至於趕到場已經6點多)免錢看MOMA飛也似的逛到8點等著被人趕, Shoe Salon Breuninger絕對會是讓你多駐足兩分鐘的大型裝置作品.

















_

Lori Larusso 平面三度空間

Image
Kinda like collage or print or acrylic painting. Kinda confused... Works by American artist Lori Larusso.

有點拼貼或是輸出又有點現代壓克力畫的感覺. 平面或立體? 傻傻分不清. 來自美國藝術家Lori Larusso的作品.



via: The Jealous Curator

_

Charlie Engman 燃燒青春美好

Image
I fell in love with Charlie Engman's works after Tim Barber! Isn't you have a sense of deja vu? YEP! Once he was UO photographer in 11/12. Love those vivid colour/youth/weird style.

Tim Barber後我又愛上Charlie Engman了! 是不是覺得有種調調似曾相似, 沒錯, 又是UO! 他也曾擔任幾季的UO攝影師! 好喜歡那青春無敵/色彩鮮明的古怪調調.
















































_